Open
100% FREE Demat Account

DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030
Rate this post

DB Realty Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), DB Realty Fundamentals, Financial Trends, Businesses, Future Plans and more

There will be a lot of demand for real estate companies in the coming days and already. Because due to increasing population there will be need of infrastructure and such company will get profit. So in that article we are going to talk about a real estate company called DB Realty and we will analyze it thoroughly.

Hey guys, mainly our focus will be on DB Realty share and its business performance, so that you can think carefully for yourself whether it will be right to invest in it or not. So let’s first understand the company, after that we will try to predict DB Realty share price target. Let’s get started –

About DB Realty

DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

DB Realty Ltd is a real estate development company based in India. It was founded in 2007 and has since become one of the leading real estate companies in the country. The company has developed a number of residential and commercial properties in various cities across India, and is known for its focus on innovation and sustainability in its projects.

DB Realty has also been involved in a number of large-scale infrastructure projects in the country, including the development of roads, bridges, and other transportation systems. DB Realty is focused on commercial, residential, retail and other projects, such as mass housing and cluster redevelopment and the subsidiaries include DB Contractors & Builders Private Limited, Conwood DB Joint Venture, DB Man Realty Limited and others.

Also Read –

DB Realty Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters have 58.14% of DB Realty Share
  • Retail and Others have 39.39% of share
  • Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) have 2.42% of share
  • Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) have 0.05% of share

Company’s promoters, foreign institutional investors and domestic institutional investors have reduced their holding which does not bode well. Promoters’ holding was 62.93% in the September quarter of 2021, the same was 3.88% of the FIIs, the same was 0.23% of DIIs, which has become 58.14%, 3.88% and 0.05%.

DB Realty Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of DB Realty Company then –

DB Realty Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹365 Cr and profit is ₹-265 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹169 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹-418 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ -170 crore with a revenue of ₹24.56 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹26.93 Cr with a revenue of ₹219 Cr.

DB Realty Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3,053 Cr
P/E Ratio6.21
ROE1.67%
EPS₹13.96
Dividend Yield 0.00%
Book Value ₹82.0
Debt₹2,590 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.92
As of Published Date

DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target Year Minimum Price Maximum Price
DB Realty Share Price Target 202397105
DB Realty Share Price Target 2024135145
DB Realty Share Price Target 2025190220
DB Realty Share Price Target 2026280315
DB Realty Share Price Target 2027405425
DB Realty Share Price Target 2028600660
DB Realty Share Price Target 2029790890
DB Realty Share Price Target 203011001400
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate

DB Realty Share Price Target 2023

The company has given 78% returns in the last 6 months which is very good but in 1 year it has given -0.32% returns which is very bad. And if we talk about its overall returns, then from 2010 to 2022, it has given returns of -79%, which is not good. In this case we can see DB Realty share price target 2023 of INR97 and second target can be INR105.

Due to continuous selling of its assets by the DB Realty and news of takeover of the company by adani group, the stock of the company is witnessing a good growth. But keep in mind that in this type of stock, the operator is also seen playing his game and the price of the company’s stock starts falling continuously after going to a high price, which makes it difficult to sell the stock.

Also Read –

DB Realty Share Price Target 2024

DB Realty company management is trying to reduce its huge interest. That’s why 60% of the company’s total sales are coming from property sales at this time. If the management of DB Realty is successful in increasing the sales of its business and reduces its debt in the coming time, then the stock of the company can also see a good boom. Considering these, DB Realty Share Price Target 2024 can be INR135 and second target can goes upto INR145.

DB Realty Share Price Target 2025

The company has been making losses since 2019, but by recovering it, it has earned a profit of 26.93 crores in 2022. But if we talk about its net worth and revenue, then it is much less in 2022 as compared to 2019. So if the company pays attention to its financials, which it is giving, then we will see a good movement in its stock. Taking this into account, DB Realty Share Price Target 2025 can be INR190 and second target can be INR220.

DB Realty Share Price Target 2030

The company does not have that much debt, currently its debt to equity ratio is 0.92 and the debt is 2,590 crores. The company has reduced the debt to a great extent and is reducing it, which is a good thing. But the promoters of the company have reduced their holding which is not considered good and FIIs and DIIs have also reduced their holding which is not good. So we will see DB Realty share price target 2030 of INR1100 and another target of INR1400.

For more details about the share watch this video –

Conclusion

So DB Realty has some negative points as well as some positive ones. So should we invest in this or not, you can tell in the comments. I hope you have love reading about DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030. If possible please share as much as you can.

Making investment decisions requires careful consideration of many factors, such as the current economic environment, the performance of the company, and an individual’s own financial situation and investment goals. It is always a good idea to do thorough research and consult with a financial advisor or professional before making any investment decisions.

FAQs

When was the DB Realty company established?

The DB Realty company was established in 2007.

Who is the MD of DB Realty company?

Mr. Vinod Goenka is the MD of DB Realty company.

Is DB Realty a debt free company?

No, DB Realty has a debt ₹2,590 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.92.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

Know Why To Become A Life Insurance Consultant
Efix Invest

Efix Invest

Get the latest stock market news, stock information & quotes, data analysis reports, as well as a general overview of the market landscape from EfixInvest.com

2 thoughts on “DB Realty Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030”

Leave a Comment

Know Why To Become A Life Insurance Consultant

Recent Posts

Asset Management Company(AMC)

Request For Post

x