Open
100% FREE Demat Account

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

3/5 - (2 votes)

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), PPL Fundamentals, financial trends, future plans everything is explained

In this article, we are going to know about a stock whose fundamentals and financial are quite strong and currently, it is a penny stock. And in future there is a lot of chances to get multibagger returns from it.

So you already know the name of that stock as it mentioned in the title, Paradeep Phosphates, in this article we will also know its share price target and we will try to analyse it deeply.

Hey friends, I am Sachin, the author of this article and I keep my experience in market research. That’s why we will analyze in detail about Paradeep Phosphates share price target today. If you want to earn money from share market, then this share can prove to be a golden stock for you, because its fundamentals and financial is too good. Read this blog till the last because through this article you will get to know a lot about this stock.

About Paradeep Phosphates Ltd

Paradeep Phosphates Share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030
Paradeep Phosphates Share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Pradeep Phosphate is a private company which was formed on 24 December 1981. This company (PPL) is the India’s One of the Largest producer of Phosphatic Gardes including DAP, N-10, N-12, N-14, N-19, N-20 and N28. The fertilizer manufacturing plant of this company is located in Goa. And the manufacturing of it, is sold in the name of Jai Kisan Navratna and Navratna.

This company is supplying its products in more than 14 states as well as they have network of more than 4700 dealers and more than 67000 retailers. This means Pradeep Phosphate has a very good distribution network. Anyway, it is believed that the fertilizer industries can perform very well in the coming few years. And it is believed by the investors that this company will give multibagger returns as its management strategies are quite strong and the company’s revenue, profit and net worth is increasing every year.

Also Read – PC Jeweller Share Price Target

Paradeep Phosphates Fundamentals

Market Cap.5,202 Cr
ROE10.62 %
P/E Ratio16.83
EPS3.79
Dividend Yield N/A
Debt To Equity 1.36
Book Value 40.74
As of published date

Paradeep Phosphates Financial Trends

Paradeep Phosphates financial trends
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

If we talk about the revenue and profit of this company then – Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 4,358 crore and profit is ₹ 159 crore. There was a revenue of ₹ 4,193 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 193 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 223 crore with a revenue of ₹ 5,165 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a strong profit of 398 crores with a revenue of 7,859 crores.

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target Year 1st Target 2nd Target
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 202373134
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2024140201
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2025207269
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2026273334
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2027340407
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2028425499
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2029534640
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2030660795
Predicted Price
Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023

This company has made very good profit in 2022 as compared to profit of 2019 and also generated good revenue. Because of this, we will definitely see its effect in share price of Paradeep Phosphates. Due to which its share price may see an increase. Anyway, the company has given a strong profit of 35% in the last 6 months, which is much more than Fixed Deposit returns.

Coming to your point, if we talk about the Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2023 we will get to see first target of INR 73. And if this company crosses the target because of its trends then we can see a tremendous uptrend of INR 134.

Also Read – Aether Industries Share Price Target

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2024

Big companies like Tata Chemicals, Aarti Industries are their competitors. Nevertheless, it is the second largest company among the fertilizer companies. PPL has a very good distribution chain and they also have a lot of suppliers, as mentioned above. In such a situation, investors are also ready to invest money in this stock. It is being told that Paradeep Phosphates Share price target 2024 will be of INR 140 and the second will be INR 201.

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2025

Massive growth can be seen in the financial of Paradeep Phosphates Company in 2025 as the company is taking new-new steps to expand its business. As already the fundamentals and financial of the company are also being strong and the investors are also confident that this company can become a multibagger in the future.

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2025 can be seen at INR 207 and the maximum price will be INR 269.

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Target 2030

When this share was listed in the stock exchange, the listing gain of 12% was received by the IPO subscribers. The price band of the IPO was INR 39-42, the same stock was opened on 27 May 2022 at INR 44. From this we can get an idea of how reliable this stock is Its fundamentals are strong as well as its financial trends are also continues to good.

By the way, if you see this stock in the long run, it will go up. Because there is a lot of demand for fertilizer industries right now and it is increasing and in such a situation it is the 2nd largest manufacturer of this thing in India. That’s why Paradeep Phosphates share price target 2030, we will get to see INR 660. And if this share breaks this price then we will get to see the second share target of INR 795.

Conclusion

Look, we tried our best to tell you and to explain to you. If you invest on the shares of Paradeep Phosphates, then do it at your own risk, do not invest by looking at the share price target. Seeing the target gives you a direction, it does not mean that what has been said will happen, that’s why, consult an expert before investing your money.

I hope you liked this article and learned a lot from it If you want to know anything else, you can ask in the comment section, we will do our best to tell you, and how much you liked reading this article for this also do comments. And yes, if you can, then do share this article.

FAQs

When is it right to invest in Paradeep Phosphates share?

Whenever you get undervalued shares of Paradeep Phosphates or if there is a slight decline in the stock, then you can invest in it. Or you can invest small amount every month in this stock.

Who owns Paradeep Phosphates?

Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited owns the Paradeep Phosphates company.

Does Paradeep Phosphates make good dividend payments every year?

This share has not given any dividends since Jan 1, 2000.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

Know Why To Become A Life Insurance Consultant
Efix Invest

Efix Invest

Get the latest stock market news, stock information & quotes, data analysis reports, as well as a general overview of the market landscape from EfixInvest.com

Leave a Comment

Know Why To Become A Life Insurance Consultant

Recent Posts

Asset Management Company(AMC)

Request For Post

x